?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Why dont you cry me a river...and go jump in it [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Annie

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Hi [Aug. 22nd, 2015|11:19 pm]
Annie
Are any of my friends even on this anymore???
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Mar. 4th, 2014|12:11 pm]
Annie
Yay! I'm back on lj. If only yahoo could make it easier for me to log into my other email.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Feb. 6th, 2012|11:29 pm]
Annie
Some days electrocution is a concern, other days it's a wish.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Dec. 7th, 2011|05:10 am]
Annie
keep on truckin
linkpost comment

This is a post for the general public. [Mar. 14th, 2011|04:16 pm]
Annie
HI GENERAL PUBLIC
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jan. 12th, 2011|05:31 pm]
Annie
 gah my entire post was deleted cuz I stuppidly pushed the end button on my phone. bad me. bad!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 13th, 2008|12:28 am]
Annie
To give you a hint of the kind of people I'm dealing with here at the assylum, here's a quick convo I had with one of them:

Me: Out of curiosity, what is your reading level?

Mike: I don't know, A?

Nuff said.

Oh yeah, and wazzzz up people

and please please please join:

cashcrate.com/637987


You actually do get paid I got $15 last month, its not a lot but its something.

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 19th, 2008|01:13 am]
Annie

Guys please join 

CASHCRATE

its an online survey site where you fill out information and they give you money for it. It really does work, I mean you don't get a lot, but you get a little bit (and you need to make $10 or more in order to recieve it)

But its a good way to earn a little

Plus if you refer someone and they make $10 you get $3 as a bonus and like 20% of what they get (like they make 100 you make 20)

So ya, please support me and sign up?

[Unknown LJ tag]
linkpost comment

A word of warning to all of you [Mar. 18th, 2008|11:43 pm]
Annie

Do NOT under ANY circumstances buy and attempt to consume "wild cherry M&M's"
They are horrible and I want my 67 cents and 20 seconds of life back

(eh I would have probably spent it on crap anyway)

But however if you must purchase and consume, make sure you eat them at a ratio of 1 WC m&m for every 5 regular m&ms and injest at the same time so you do not taste the wild cherry crap.

You have been warned

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jul. 16th, 2007|02:01 pm]
Annie
Happy birthday to me
Happy birthday to me
today is my birthday
They still copyrighted this song!
link10 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]